Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,8899,252
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,4766,510
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,1958,199
Ze DocaBrazil 3,4282,130
ZhengzhouChina 16,71410,386
ZhijiangChina 17,60010,937
ZagrebCroatia 10,7076,653
ZugspitzeGermany 10,3416,426
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0866,889
ZahedanIran 14,8679,239
ZanjanIran 13,5148,397
ZacatecasMexico 4,3272,689
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,7979,816
ZinderNiger 9,6816,016
ZhobPakistan 15,5179,643
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,97911,173
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,97911,172
ZamoscPoland 11,2406,985
Zielona GoraPoland 10,7066,653
ZigalovoRussia 14,6439,099
ZiganskRussia 13,1468,169
ZyryankaRussia 12,4937,763
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2905,773
ZurichSwitzerland 10,1606,313
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7297,910
ZonguldakTurkey 11,9967,455
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,1317,539
ZitomirUkraine 11,6347,230
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,9417,420
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,9117,402
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,1703,834
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,8593,641
ZambeziZambia 10,8556,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -