Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0728,123
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4208,339
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2718,247
YaoundeCameroon 9,8236,104
YokoCameroon 9,9386,176
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6913,537
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3245,172
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8914,282
YanjiChina 15,2429,472
YichangChina 17,20810,693
YinchuanChina 16,45110,223
YiningChina 15,3199,519
YariguiesColombia 1,530951
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8951,799
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9731,847
YazdIran 14,1828,813
YakushimaJapan 16,14110,030
YamagataJapan 14,9089,264
YamaguchiJapan 15,8179,829
YokkaichiJapan 15,3959,566
YokohamaJapan 15,1329,403
YonagoJapan 15,5959,691
YonagunijimaJapan 17,14110,652
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,20910,072
YeMyanmar 18,85711,718
YolaNigeria 9,9966,212
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,0209,955
YurimaguasPeru 7446
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2898,258
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,1808,811
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,2278,841
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3324,556
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1845,707
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,6684,144
York, PaUsa 5,1713,213
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3303,312
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,9393,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -