Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4988,388
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,80511,064
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3098,271
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3238,901
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9209,893
WoomeraAustralia 14,5429,036
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37810,177
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6694,144
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5703,461
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7025,408
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0265,609
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7183,553
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4653,396
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5894,095
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9994,349
WillemstadCuraçao 2,2351,389
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2505,748
WajimaJapan 15,2109,452
WakamatsuJapan 14,9879,313
WakayamaJapan 15,5459,660
WakkanaiJapan 14,3498,917
WajirKenya 12,9528,048
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8096,095
WindhoekNamibia 10,0846,266
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9626,812
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9856,826
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2356,982
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0346,857
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0176,846
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0456,863
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0616,874
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3647,062
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9756,820
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0166,846
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9326,793
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0646,876
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2096,965
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0976,896
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0766,882
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1646,937
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2366,982
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2156,969
WintonNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2536,993
WarsawPoland 11,0776,884
WroclawPoland 10,7976,710
WonsanSouth Korea 15,6699,737
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3197,655
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1017,520
WauSudan 11,6827,259
WaddingtonUk 9,6576,001
Waco, TxUsa 4,7812,971
Wake IslandUsa 13,0688,121
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,6153,489
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,7853,595
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,6422,885
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1664,453
Walnut, IlUsa 5,5683,460
Warren, OhUsa 5,3033,295
Warren, PaUsa 5,4003,355
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,2793,281
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,0433,134
Washington, IaUsa 5,5183,429
Washington, InUsa 5,1773,217
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,7272,937
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0863,782
Watertown, WiUsa 5,6503,511
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,4013,356
Waverly, OhUsa 5,1053,173
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2422,636
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,4862,787
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,7732,966
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,9183,056
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,0113,114
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,1923,227
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1713,213
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7122,307
West Point, GaUsa 4,4862,788
West Point, NyUsa 5,2873,286
White Hall, IlUsa 5,2513,263
Whitestown, InUsa 5,2643,271
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,0663,148
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,3733,339
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3514,568
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3193,305
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,8373,006
Williamson, WvUsa 4,9833,096
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3103,300
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6394,125
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1713,213
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1333,190
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,5352,818
Windsor, IlUsa 5,2243,246
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,0403,132
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,8693,647
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,7534,196
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1983,851
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,5302,815
Winslow, AzUsa 5,8543,638
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,6402,883
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,0513,139
Wooster, OhUsa 5,2913,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -