Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,4193,367
UaupesBrazil 1,267787
UbatubaBrazil 3,8392,386
UberabaBrazil 3,4062,117
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8744,893
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5859,685
UpernavikGreenland 8,9345,551
UummannaqGreenland 8,7705,450
UdineItaly 10,4976,523
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4206,475
UenoJapan 15,4389,593
UnzendakeJapan 16,0059,945
UrakawaJapan 14,4919,005
UshibukaJapan 16,0609,980
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,0499,351
UwajimaJapan 15,8059,821
UkmergeLithuania 11,3057,025
UtenaLithuania 11,3557,056
UlaangomMongolia 15,0819,371
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,4009,569
UlgiiMongolia 15,1249,398
UliastaiMongolia 15,3839,559
UmnugoviMongolia 15,1579,418
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,4289,587
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,6049,697
UfaRussia 13,1828,191
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0217,470
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,9619,297
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5627,806
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,7759,182
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3607,680
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4777,754
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4928,384
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1247,534
Umm BeninSudan 12,3657,684
UmeňSweden 10,9826,824
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,03311,827
Udon ThaniThailand 18,80211,684
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,72011,633
UrfaTurkey 12,6637,869
UsakTurkey 11,8267,349
Uman’Ukraine 11,7647,310
UzgorodUkraine 11,1836,950
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,1713,213
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,3253,309
Urbana, IlUsa 5,3073,298
Urbana, OhUsa 5,2383,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -