Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,1529,416
TiranaAlbania 10,9976,834
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4545,875
TebessaAlgeria 9,9306,170
TimimounAlgeria 9,0815,643
TindoufAlgeria 8,2415,121
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7046,030
TrelewArgentina 4,2232,624
TucumanArgentina 2,5511,585
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5859,685
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5869,685
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3409,533
TibooburraAustralia 14,2908,880
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4929,006
TshaneBotswana 10,5446,552
TaguatingaBrazil 3,3462,079
TarauacaBrazil 645401
TauaBrazil 3,9732,469
TefeBrazil 1,338832
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,9832,475
TeresinaBrazil 3,7142,308
TiriosBrazil 2,4661,532
TorresBrazil 3,7732,344
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3192,063
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,0951,923
TriunfoBrazil 4,2192,622
TucuruiBrazil 2,9671,844
TuriacuBrazil 3,4742,159
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5535,315
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8835,520
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1104,418
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0284,989
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2044,477
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2313,872
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1433,817
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5823,469
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5893,473
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6303,498
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8274,242
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1033,792
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,6082,242
TaiyuanChina 16,43910,215
TaoyuanChina 17,23110,707
TengchongChina 17,87411,107
TønderDenmark 10,2966,398
TylstrupDenmark 10,3946,459
TystofteDenmark 10,4566,497
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8261,756
TahrirEgypt 12,0067,461
TantaEgypt 12,0347,478
TallinEstonia 11,2496,991
TartuEstonia 11,3717,066
TampereFinland 11,1806,947
TurkuFinland 11,1096,903
ToulonFrance 9,8806,139
ToulouseFrance 9,5325,923
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5354,682
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0004,971
TchibanGabon 9,6836,017
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0608,116
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,0616,252
TamaleGhana 8,5485,312
ThessalonikiGreece 11,2657,000
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2196,972
TimehriGuyana 2,4761,539
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5801,603
TelaHonduras 2,7571,713
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,06610,605
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,06610,605
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,74611,027
TabrizIran 13,2838,254
TeheranIran 13,7908,569
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3927,701
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,7816,700
TarvisioItaly 10,5286,542
TermoliItaly 10,6036,589
TorinoItaly 10,0586,250
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0546,248
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3516,432
TrevicoItaly 10,6156,597
TrevisoItaly 10,4126,470
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,5346,546
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0536,247
TabouIvory Coast 7,7554,819
TadotsuJapan 15,6469,722
TakadaJapan 15,1339,404
TakamatsuJapan 15,6219,707
TakayamaJapan 15,2669,487
TanegashimaJapan 16,09410,001
TatenoJapan 15,0599,358
TateyamaJapan 15,1439,410
TokushimaJapan 15,6019,694
TokyoJapan 15,1099,389
TomakomaiJapan 14,5459,038
TottoriJapan 15,5289,649
ToyamaJapan 15,2349,466
ToyookaJapan 15,4839,622
TsuJapan 15,4129,577
TsurugaJapan 15,3869,561
TsuyamaJapan 15,5739,677
TurgayKazakhstan 13,9368,660
TripoliLebanon 12,4447,733
TobrukLibya 11,3587,058
TripoliLibya 10,3526,433
TelsiaiLithuania 11,1426,924
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4678,369
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9578,052
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7167,902
ThyoloMalawi 12,0807,507
TawauMalaysia 18,41811,445
TessalitMali 8,9515,562
TimbuktuMali 8,4645,260
TombMali 8,4655,260
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6404,748
TacubayaMexico 3,8132,369
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9572,459
TarialanMongolia 15,2249,460
TosontsengelMongolia 15,2919,502
TsetserlegMongolia 15,4579,605
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,7969,816
TangierMorocco 8,7015,407
TarfayaMorocco 7,7944,843
TazaMorocco 8,8215,481
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,27611,357
TaungooMyanmar 18,43211,454
ThandweMyanmar 18,34711,401
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5027,769
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1236,912
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3157,032
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0326,856
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0516,868
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1576,933
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2376,983
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2867,013
TahouaNiger 9,3005,779
TillaberyNiger 8,8845,520
TaejonNorth Korea 15,9109,886
TromsoNorway 10,8896,767
TrondheimNorway 10,4966,522
ThumraitOman 14,4979,009
TacnaPeru 1,445898
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,60810,942
TorunPoland 10,9166,783
TimisoaraRomania 11,1166,907
TambovRussia 12,4187,717
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,5289,028
TaraRussia 13,8588,612
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2108,209
TermezRussia 14,9979,320
TernejRussia 14,6819,123
TobolskRussia 13,5198,401
TomskRussia 14,2188,835
Tot’MaRussia 12,2187,592
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6907,886
TuapseRussia 12,5277,784
TuraRussia 13,5868,442
TurukhanskRussia 13,3118,271
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0538,111
TortosaSpain 9,3895,834
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,53710,898
TokerSudan 12,7747,938
TartousSyria 12,4457,734
TaipeiTaiwan 17,21010,695
TaboraTanzania 12,0527,489
TakThailand 18,76211,659
TrangThailand 19,55812,153
TabligboTogo 8,7615,444
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,2804,524
TunisTunisia 10,1396,301
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,7588,549
TireeUk 9,3845,831
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6566,000
TernopilUkraine 11,4247,099
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,7382,323
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,4412,760
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8226,103
Talladega, AlUsa 4,5092,802
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,1942,606
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8892,417
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,7162,931
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4093,361
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,5493,448
Temple, TxUsa 4,7392,945
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,3212,685
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,4552,769
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,3403,318
Toledo, IaUsa 5,6513,512
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,4023,357
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3893,970
Topeka, KsUsa 5,4423,382
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3673,335
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,6253,496
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1313,188
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,6533,513
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,1663,210
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5712,841
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1403,815
TashkentUzbekistan 14,8669,238
TumeremoVenezuela 2,2571,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -