Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9159,268
ShkoderAlbania 10,9786,822
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8476,119
SaltaArgentina 2,3471,458
San AntonioArgentina 3,9732,469
San LuisArgentina 3,1511,958
San RafaelArgentina 3,2282,006
Santa RosaArgentina 3,5622,214
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6851,669
SarmientoArgentina 4,4022,735
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2948,261
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2968,262
SalzburgAustria 10,4956,522
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2528,235
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4548,361
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3898,320
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9024,289
SaveBenin 8,8895,524
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9031,182
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8926,768
SalvadorBrazil 4,2062,614
Santa MariaBrazil 3,5052,178
SantaremBrazil 2,4441,519
SantosBrazil 3,7472,328
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,5102,181
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6931,674
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2132,618
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,6892,292
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,3122,058
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,7842,351
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5812,225
Sao MateusBrazil 4,1772,596
São PauloBrazil 3,6982,298
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,5162,185
Sena MadureiraBrazil 897558
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0012,487
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1432,574
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,7572,334
SobralBrazil 4,0002,486
SoureBrazil 3,1521,959
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5342,196
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,8272,378
SurubimBrazil 4,4862,787
SadovoBulgaria 11,4237,098
SandanskiBulgaria 11,2877,014
SofiaBulgaria 11,2937,018
SiemreapCambodia 19,25111,963
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8443,631
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8563,639
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3795,207
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1304,431
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8744,272
Scott, SkCanada 7,2304,493
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3823,966
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8303,623
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7943,601
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5735,949
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4604,015
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4724,021
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7284,802
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3623,953
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0163,738
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9954,347
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0014,350
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0763,775
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5154,670
SalCape Verde 6,4153,987
SantiagoChile 3,0591,901
SewellChile 3,1281,944
ShanghaiChina 16,69910,377
ShantouChina 17,67410,983
ShenyangChina 15,6339,714
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2031,369
Simon BolivarColombia 1,9751,227
San JoseCosta Rica 2,0171,254
SibenikCroatia 10,6886,642
SplitCroatia 10,7306,668
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,6746,633
StudsgårdDenmark 10,3166,410
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9451,830
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8751,787
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9421,828
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9501,833
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9601,840
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8641,779
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9311,821
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8571,775
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8701,783
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8981,801
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9521,835
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9521,834
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9411,827
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8621,779
San GabrielEcuador 806501
SalloumEgypt 11,4787,132
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5087,151
SohagEgypt 12,1247,534
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3447,671
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6571,651
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3063,297
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2296,978
StrasbourgFrance 10,1106,283
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9611,840
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8141,749
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7107,898
SchleswigGermany 10,3346,421
StuttgartGermany 10,2266,355
SamosGreece 11,6167,219
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3997,083
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3757,068
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4275,237
SiguiriGuinea 7,6964,782
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7341,699
SzegedHungary 11,0266,852
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7646,689
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0775,641
SagarIndia 16,73210,398
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7549,790
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8029,820
SemnanIran 13,9728,683
ShahroudIran 14,0688,742
ShirazIran 14,1038,764
ShannonIreland 9,1075,659
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0406,239
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6806,636
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8716,755
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2206,351
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0546,248
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7026,650
SigonellaItaly 10,5596,562
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9044,912
SagaJapan 15,9639,920
SaigoJapan 15,5409,657
SakaiJapan 15,5949,690
SakataJapan 14,9019,260
SapporoJapan 14,5309,029
SaseboJapan 16,0109,949
SendaiJapan 14,8689,239
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,8069,822
ShimonosekiJapan 15,8709,862
ShinjoJapan 14,8799,246
ShionomisakiJapan 15,5529,664
ShirakawaJapan 14,9879,313
ShizuokaJapan 15,2559,480
SumotoJapan 15,5589,668
SuttsuJapan 14,6199,085
SuwaJapan 15,2109,452
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0251,880
SavannakhetLaos 18,89211,740
SiauliaiLithuania 11,2096,966
SiluteLithuania 11,0956,895
SkopjeMacedonia 11,1526,930
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6828,502
SalimaMalawi 12,0707,501
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,41811,445
SibuMalaysia 18,99511,804
SanMali 8,1995,095
SegouMali 8,0605,009
SikassoMali 8,0675,013
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5439,037
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2612,026
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,6849,746
SainshandMongolia 15,6999,756
SafiMorocco 8,2935,153
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1055,037
SittweMyanmar 18,10611,251
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1796,946
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1706,320
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7576,684
SaiqOman 14,7679,176
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5139,019
SurOman 14,9649,299
SialkotPakistan 15,8429,844
SibbiPakistan 15,4819,620
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0281,882
San Juan De MarconaPeru 996619
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,58210,926
SandomierzPoland 11,1356,920
SniezkaPoland 10,7156,658
SuwalkiPoland 11,1996,959
SzczecinPoland 10,6536,620
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4865,273
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1804,462
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9971,862
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9448,665
Satu MareRomania 11,2336,980
SibiuRomania 11,3357,044
SulinaRomania 11,7827,321
SadrinskRussia 13,4838,379
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,5567,181
SalekhardRussia 12,7697,935
SaratovRussia 12,7677,934
SejmcanRussia 12,6217,843
SelagoncyRussia 13,3218,278
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6018,452
SkovorodinoRussia 14,4268,964
SmolenskRussia 11,7747,317
SociRussia 12,5957,827
SortovalaRussia 11,5397,170
SuntarRussia 13,7218,526
SurgutRussia 13,4368,349
SverdlovskRussia 13,2878,257
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5217,781
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0911,921
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2485,747
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5329,030
SingaporeSingapore 19,44312,082
SliacSlovakia 10,9556,807
SeoulSouth Korea 15,8329,838
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7459,784
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9085,536
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2565,752
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1255,671
SevilleSpain 8,7575,441
SennarSudan 12,3317,662
ShambatSudan 12,2217,594
ShendiSudan 12,3197,655
StenseleSweden 10,8286,729
StockholmSweden 10,8806,761
StorlienSweden 10,5776,573
SundsvallSweden 10,8446,739
SantisSwitzerland 10,2166,348
SongeaTanzania 12,2457,609
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,82911,700
SongkhlaThailand 19,67312,225
Suphan BuriThailand 19,05011,838
Surat ThaniThailand 19,44112,081
SurinThailand 19,08411,859
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7105,413
SokodeTogo 8,7615,444
SfaxTunisia 10,1516,308
SousseTunisia 10,1616,314
SamsunTurkey 12,3707,687
SiirtTurkey 12,9208,029
SivasTurkey 12,4607,743
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5739,056
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1685,697
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4825,892
SarataUkraine 11,7637,310
SarnyUkraine 11,4737,129
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1307,538
SumyUkraine 12,0357,479
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4999,010
SaltoUruguay 3,3682,093
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,8334,246
Safford, AzUsa 5,6483,510
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6783,529
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8842,413
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,2353,253
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,7243,557
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8883,659
Salem, InUsa 5,1563,204
Salem, OrUsa 7,3644,576
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3893,970
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,9303,063
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,6512,890
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1323,811
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,8364,248
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9971,862
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5664,080
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1713,835
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,4273,994
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5194,051
Santuck, ScUsa 4,6522,891
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9473,695
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3262,688
Scott City, KsUsa 5,5663,459
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,0473,758
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,1563,204
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5104,667
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4974,659
Sedan, KsUsa 5,2703,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5904,717
Selma, AlUsa 4,4272,751
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2933,289
Seymour, InUsa 5,1563,204
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,0283,125
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,4684,019
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,7102,927
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,8033,606
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,9343,688
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,4543,389
Southport, NcUsa 4,5072,801
Sparta, IlUsa 5,1533,202
Spencer, WvUsa 5,0823,158
Spickard, MoUsa 5,4943,414
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2434,501
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0193,740
Springfield, IlUsa 5,3323,313
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,1753,216
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8466,740
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0503,759
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,2353,253
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9723,711
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2873,286
State College, PaUsa 5,2613,269
State University, MsUsa 4,5912,853
State University, NmUsa 5,3733,339
Staunton, VaUsa 4,9733,090
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,0823,780
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,4143,364
Stockton, CaUsa 6,7744,210
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7873,596
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3883,348
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,9713,089
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4132,742
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2594,511
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,3423,320
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,6493,510
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5173,428
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8239,211
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,6541,028
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8841,171
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0951,302
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8924,904
SocotraYemen 14,5269,026
SenangaZambia 10,8286,728
SerenjeZambia 11,6187,220
SeshekeZambia 10,9126,781
SolweziZambia 11,2286,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -