Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1481,956
ReconquistaArgentina 3,0691,907
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2141,997
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,0593,144
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4341,512
RosarioArgentina 3,3502,082
RichmondAustralia 13,3458,293
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9418,663
RecifeBrazil 4,5732,842
RemansoBrazil 3,7872,353
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,018633
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,9942,482
Rio NegroBrazil 3,5612,213
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,0381,888
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4294,617
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8904,282
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8914,282
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1195,667
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5354,682
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1313,810
RuoqiangChina 16,0799,992
Rafael NunezColombia 1,8871,173
RandersDenmark 10,3906,457
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8601,777
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9861,856
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,1792,597
RumipambaEcuador 658409
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4067,709
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3827,694
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2077,586
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9471,831
RostockGermany 10,4936,520
RhodesGreece 11,7287,288
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4195,853
ReykhólarIceland 9,1215,668
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0485,622
RamsarIran 13,6918,508
RashtIran 13,5888,444
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2575,752
RadicofaniItaly 10,3486,430
Resia PassItaly 10,2996,400
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4286,480
RivoltoItaly 10,4826,513
Rolle PassItaly 10,3886,455
RomeItaly 10,3976,461
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,3746,446
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,5136,533
RumoiJapan 14,4518,980
RigaLatvia 11,2406,984
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,2016,961
RodriguesMauritius 14,7399,159
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,0409,346
RabatMorocco 8,5725,327
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,61411,567
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4306,481
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1736,943
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1756,945
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2406,985
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0496,866
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3317,041
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1456,925
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8876,765
RivasNicaragua 2,2511,399
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6649,734
RebolyRussia 11,4937,142
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4967,765
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,6448,478
RagaSudan 11,4337,104
RashadSudan 12,0457,485
RenkSudan 12,2327,601
RumbekSudan 11,8587,368
RanongThailand 19,34112,019
Roi EtThailand 18,95311,778
RizeTurkey 12,7227,905
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6159,082
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7837,322
RomnyUkraine 11,9547,428
RovnoUkraine 11,4477,113
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5329,030
RochaUruguay 3,8482,391
Racine, WiUsa 5,5943,476
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,7182,932
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,2343,874
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,2363,875
Reading, PaUsa 5,2083,236
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9934,346
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6144,110
Redding, CaUsa 7,0204,362
Redlands, CaUsa 6,2073,857
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,7824,215
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,3923,351
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8943,041
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8943,041
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,8873,037
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8363,626
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5193,429
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,8503,635
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5673,460
Rockville, InUsa 5,2843,284
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,7153,551
Rome, GaUsa 4,5942,855
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4604,014
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2344,495
Roswell, NmUsa 5,3303,312
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,0603,144
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3843,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -