Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2946,397
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,68611,612
ParanaArgentina 3,2592,025
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,2702,032
PehuajoArgentina 3,5832,227
PergaminoArgentina 3,4522,145
PigeArgentina 3,7362,322
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,0841,917
PosadasArgentina 3,1661,967
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8131,748
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,0021,865
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7562,334
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5469,661
Port HedlandAustralia 16,60710,320
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1884,467
ParakouBenin 8,9265,547
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3782,721
ParacatuBrazil 3,4182,124
ParanaBrazil 3,1981,987
ParanaguaBrazil 3,6352,259
ParanaibaBrazil 3,0901,920
ParintinsBrazil 2,2181,378
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8502,392
Passo FundoBrazil 3,4942,171
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5002,175
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8892,417
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2122,617
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,9622,462
PeixeBrazil 3,1141,935
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9632,463
PicosBrazil 3,8512,393
PiraiBrazil 3,9132,431
PirenopolisBrazil 3,1601,964
PompeuBrazil 3,6732,283
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,8431,767
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7281,695
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,4642,153
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,395867
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7082,304
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,0891,920
PosseBrazil 3,3852,104
PlevenBulgaria 11,3907,078
PlovdivBulgaria 11,4087,089
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,43812,079
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9174,920
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8333,625
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6453,508
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5784,088
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7784,834
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2463,881
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6184,113
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1894,467
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9794,958
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4095,225
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8904,282
ParronChile 3,1431,953
Puerto AysenChile 4,3402,697
Puerto MonttChile 3,8982,422
Punta ArenasChile 5,1953,228
PingbianChina 17,07810,612
PeralesColombia 1,223760
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7181,068
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,0571,278
PragueCzech Republic 10,6066,591
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7751,724
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9361,824
PoloDominican Republic 2,7901,734
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9881,856
PichilingueEcuador 692430
PortoviejoEcuador 758471
PuyoEcuador 582362
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1487,549
ParisFrance 9,7346,049
PerpignanFrance 9,6295,983
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0148,087
Port-GentilGabon 9,4595,878
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,594991
PotsdamGermany 10,5416,550
PatrasGreece 11,1616,935
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2465,746
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9534,942
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0121,871
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8021,741
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5501,585
PecsHungary 10,8826,762
PambanIndia 17,30910,756
PuneIndia 16,52410,268
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,11311,877
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,05311,840
PadovaItaly 10,3866,454
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3296,419
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4266,479
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4076,467
PantelleriaItaly 10,2936,396
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2566,373
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1126,284
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,4106,469
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5406,550
PiacenzaItaly 10,2116,346
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2476,368
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4076,467
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4246,477
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6616,625
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3896,456
PrizziItaly 10,4316,482
PakseLaos 19,02911,825
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,62012,192
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1748,808
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1708,805
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9928,695
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9556,807
PatheinMyanmar 18,52111,509
PutaoMyanmar 17,60710,941
PyiMyanmar 18,37211,416
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6267,846
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1276,915
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0386,859
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0706,879
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4231,506
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3415,804
PohangNorth Korea 15,8149,827
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,7709,800
PadidanPakistan 15,6359,716
PanjgurPakistan 15,2619,484
ParachinarPakistan 15,4179,580
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2699,488
PeshawarPakistan 15,5239,646
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8729,241
PilarParaguay 2,9631,841
PiscoPeru 805500
PiuraPeru 490305
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,036644
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,31411,381
PoznanPoland 10,7976,709
PrzemyslPoland 11,2156,969
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7255,422
PortalegrePortugal 8,6955,403
Porto Portugal 8,6685,387
PavelecRussia 12,2537,614
PecoraRussia 12,5637,807
PermRussia 12,9998,078
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8627,993
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7177,281
PjatigorskRussia 12,8347,975
PoronajskRussia 14,0028,701
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4077,710
Providenja BayRussia 10,9896,829
PskovRussia 11,4877,138
PodorSenegal 7,2274,491
PopradSlovakia 11,0356,857
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6956,646
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1336,918
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5445,931
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,38510,803
Port SudanSudan 12,7167,902
ParamariboSuriname 2,7241,693
PiteňSweden 11,0286,853
PalmyraSyria 12,6697,873
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0184,983
PhetchabunThailand 18,87811,731
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,81311,691
PhraeThailand 18,66811,601
PhuketThailand 19,41812,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,40112,056
Prachin BuriThailand 19,14011,894
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,28911,986
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,5271,570
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3305,798
PoltavaUkraine 12,0577,492
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5722,220
PradoUruguay 3,7692,342
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8502,393
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2003,231
Pana, IlUsa 5,2683,273
Paoli, InUsa 5,1563,204
Paris, IlUsa 5,3073,298
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2183,864
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,3002,672
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,2243,868
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,0783,155
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,2313,251
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,5493,448
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1694,455
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2712,654
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4193,367
Perry, OkUsa 5,1943,227
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1593,206
Philo, OhUsa 5,2033,233
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,8173,614
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,1453,819
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,8182,994
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1983,851
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,9623,705
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2433,258
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2873,286
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4133,364
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,9673,086
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5994,101
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1983,851
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,4373,379
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,7222,934
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5774,708
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4702,777
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2843,283
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5774,708
Portage, WiUsa 5,7573,577
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6103,486
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3864,590
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,7083,547
Prescott, ArUsa 4,8323,003
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2534,507
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9483,075
Princeton, InUsa 5,0933,165
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3873,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7663,583
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6671,036
PetaukeZambia 11,7107,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -