Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1605,692
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0695,635
OranArgentina 2,2561,402
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64310,342
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9229,273
OstendeBelgium 9,8336,110
ObidosBrazil 2,3671,471
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5335,302
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7633,581
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7613,580
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,8072,365
OdenseDenmark 10,4026,464
OtavaloEcuador 778483
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0246,851
OuluFinland 11,2136,968
OroomiehIran 13,1918,197
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1366,299
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8274,864
ObihiroJapan 14,4158,957
OfunatoJapan 14,7599,171
OitaJapan 15,8739,863
OkayamaJapan 15,6079,699
OkinoerabuJapan 16,49210,248
OmaezakiJapan 15,2939,503
OmuJapan 14,3248,901
OnahamaJapan 14,9479,288
OsakaJapan 15,4909,626
OshimaJapan 15,1959,443
OtaruJapan 14,5429,037
OwaseJapan 15,4799,619
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4595,256
OujoaMorocco 9,0205,605
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4417,731
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3287,039
OphirNew Zealand 11,3247,037
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9696,816
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3957,081
OcotalNicaragua 2,5011,554
OrlandNorway 10,4576,498
OsloNorway 10,4716,507
OhotskRussia 13,2538,236
OkhotskRussia 13,2538,236
OlekminskRussia 13,8588,612
OlenekRussia 13,0908,134
OmskRussia 13,9878,692
OnegaRussia 11,8347,354
OrenburgRussia 13,3188,276
OymyakonRussia 12,9528,049
OviedoSpain 8,9615,569
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6966,647
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6966,025
OdessaUkraine 11,8417,358
OvrucUkraine 11,6227,222
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,7982,981
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,8233,618
Oakland, MdUsa 5,0673,149
Oakley, IdUsa 6,6054,105
Oconto, WiUsa 5,8283,622
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7283,560
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,1603,207
Olathe, KsUsa 5,4123,363
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0003,728
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4994,660
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,6763,527
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,6863,534
Oolitic, InUsa 5,1773,217
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9212,436
Orono, MeUsa 5,7743,588
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7503,573
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5553,452
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,4373,379
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,4123,363
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,0443,134
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5603,455
Ozark, ArUsa 4,9713,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -