Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2469,474
NeuquenArgentina 3,7022,300
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5872,229
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0947,515
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1049,386
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2828,253
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1388,785
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,5102,181
NatitingouBenin 8,8085,474
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,0292,504
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0936,272
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7626,066
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1384,436
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7114,792
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4584,013
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6584,138
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9725,575
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2444,501
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8863,658
N’DjamenaChad 10,3116,407
NanchangChina 17,23910,713
NanjingChina 16,77210,423
NanningChina 18,15511,282
NicosiaCyprus 12,2077,585
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,5016,526
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9641,842
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8301,758
NegeleEthiopia 12,9338,036
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4817,134
NandiFiji 11,4817,134
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,1086,902
NancyFrance 10,0106,220
NantesFrance 9,4045,844
NiceFrance 9,9936,210
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5516,556
NurembergGermany 10,3756,447
NurnbergGermany 10,3716,445
NaxosGreece 11,4847,136
NanortalikGreenland 7,8974,907
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9884,964
NordGreenland 10,2556,372
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1225,047
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7154,794
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,91210,509
New DelhiIndia 16,30810,134
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5356,547
NaganoJapan 15,1659,424
NagasakiJapan 16,0339,963
NagoJapan 16,60510,319
NagoyaJapan 15,3519,539
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,65410,349
NaraJapan 15,4659,610
NazeJapan 16,36610,170
NemuroJapan 14,2298,842
NiigataJapan 15,0239,335
NikkoJapan 15,0649,361
NobeokaJapan 15,9159,890
NairobiKenya 12,5427,794
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2875,771
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,2679,487
NidaLithuania 11,0686,878
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5228,403
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,2888,257
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0887,511
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0567,492
NaraMali 7,9814,960
NioroMali 7,7664,826
NemaMauritania 8,0184,982
NouakchottMauritania 7,1684,454
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4717,750
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9586,809
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1996,959
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9966,833
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2951,426
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1306,295
NiameyNiger 8,9475,560
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8376,735
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1446,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6816,637
NawabshahPakistan 15,6839,746
NokkundiPakistan 15,0629,360
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2191,379
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,91911,135
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2497,612
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,8189,208
NikolaevRussia 11,9207,407
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,8418,601
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,3277,660
NizneangarskRussia 14,5099,016
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,6199,085
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8958,013
NovgorodRussia 11,6417,234
NovosibirskRussia 14,3118,893
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,49010,868
No. 6Sudan 12,2277,598
NyalaSudan 11,3767,069
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,79511,679
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,92611,761
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,54912,148
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,61611,568
NarathiwatThailand 19,81512,313
NigdeTurkey 12,2927,639
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,8878,629
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0957,516
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,3843,346
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,3843,346
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,8693,026
Natchez, MsUsa 4,5232,811
Neosho, MoUsa 5,1733,215
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4203,368
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2283,249
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,2953,290
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,7413,568
New London, WiUsa 5,7933,600
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,3122,679
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,3192,684
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,8883,659
New YorkUsa 5,2873,286
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2503,262
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2623,270
Newark, NjUsa 5,2533,264
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9163,676
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5422,823
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,2913,288
Newnan, GaUsa 4,4862,788
Newport, TnUsa 4,7762,968
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6156,596
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8262,999
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,8003,604
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3434,563
North Loup, NeUsa 5,8623,643
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,8493,634
Norton, KsUsa 5,7103,548
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,3473,323
NdolaZambia 11,4567,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -