Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,8849,249
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,0259,336
MilianaAlgeria 9,4255,857
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6606,003
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9076,156
Malarg EArgentina 3,2982,050
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,9372,447
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9762,471
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2632,028
MendozaArgentina 3,0351,886
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0311,884
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,2872,043
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1708,806
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5277,163
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47210,236
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9989,941
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5118,396
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4928,384
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9468,666
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7718,558
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0699,364
MuharraqBahrain 14,0018,700
MinskBelarus 11,5067,150
MogilevBelarus 11,6657,249
MaunBotswana 10,7746,695
MacapaBrazil 2,9011,803
MacauBrazil 4,3972,732
MaceioBrazil 4,4882,789
MachadoBrazil 3,6802,287
ManausBrazil 1,8501,149
MarabaBrazil 3,0131,872
MaringaBrazil 3,2171,999
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5201,566
Monte AzulBrazil 3,7882,354
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0982,546
MonteiroBrazil 4,3372,695
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,7112,306
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2042,612
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8952,420
MamfeCameroon 9,6015,966
MarouaCameroon 10,2056,342
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3495,188
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8713,649
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0134,358
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2245,732
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1875,087
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1034,414
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7304,804
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9633,705
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1783,839
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7913,599
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7843,594
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9154,297
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4394,001
Morden, MbCanada 6,5414,064
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7303,561
MoundouChad 10,3816,451
MatecanaColombia 1,260783
MoroniComoros 13,0368,101
MosnovCzech Republic 10,8816,761
MarstalDenmark 10,3996,462
Melville HallDominica 2,9591,839
MichesDominican Republic 2,9451,830
MocaDominican Republic 2,9481,832
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9381,826
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9791,851
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9041,805
MilagroEcuador 605376
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6727,253
MinyaEgypt 12,0237,471
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5185,915
MassawaEritrea 12,9618,054
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5685,946
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9816,824
MarseilleFrance 9,8316,109
MontpellierFrance 9,7356,049
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7241,693
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5204,051
MakokouGabon 9,9306,171
MayumbaGabon 9,6365,988
MitzicGabon 9,7856,081
MkamboGabon 10,0546,247
MoandaGabon 9,9526,184
MouilaGabon 9,6956,025
MagdeburgGermany 10,4386,486
MunichGermany 10,4136,471
MünsterGermany 10,1676,318
MethoniGreece 11,1576,933
MilosGreece 11,4027,085
MitiliniGreece 11,5817,196
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5767,194
MacentaGuinea 7,5984,722
MamouGuinea 7,3604,574
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4257,099
MiskolcHungary 11,0716,880
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,78410,430
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,43310,212
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,40810,196
MusulipatnamIndia 17,34110,776
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,60010,937
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,54110,279
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,37712,041
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6149,703
MashhadIran 14,4598,985
Malin HeadIreland 9,3125,787
M. CalamitaItaly 10,2346,360
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,7506,680
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6216,600
MilanItaly 10,1846,329
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,1446,304
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2936,396
ManIvory Coast 7,7914,841
MaebashiJapan 15,1189,394
MaizuruJapan 15,4539,603
MakurazakiJapan 16,10710,009
MatsueJapan 15,6129,701
MatsumotoJapan 15,2089,450
MatsuyamaJapan 15,7459,784
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,38310,181
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3048,889
MishimaJapan 15,2069,449
MitoJapan 15,0149,330
MiyakejimaJapan 15,2219,458
MiyakoJapan 14,7059,138
MiyakojimaJapan 16,94110,527
MiyakonojoJapan 16,0179,953
MiyazakiJapan 15,9789,929
MombetsuJapan 14,3148,895
MoriokaJapan 14,7599,171
MuroranJapan 14,6039,074
MurotomisakiJapan 15,6849,746
MutsuJapan 14,6549,106
Ma’AnJordan 12,4967,765
MafraqJordan 12,5147,776
MombasaKenya 12,8127,962
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,64910,346
MaseruLesotho 10,9796,823
MonroviaLiberia 7,4614,636
MisratahLibya 10,5266,541
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2448,230
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9318,036
MananjaryMadagascar 13,2478,232
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8848,006
MakhangaMalawi 12,0647,497
MangochiMalawi 12,1257,535
MwmosaMalawi 12,1207,531
MzimbaMalawi 12,0097,462
MzuzuMalawi 12,0617,495
MalaccaMalaysia 19,52012,130
MersingMalaysia 19,56412,157
MiriMalaysia 18,84411,710
MaleMaldives 16,67310,361
MenakaMali 8,9955,590
MoptiMali 8,3025,159
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5417,793
MazatlanMexico 4,6442,886
MeridaMexico 3,3792,100
Mexico CityMexico 3,8132,369
MonterreyMexico 4,4132,743
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9832,475
MaantyMongolia 15,4649,609
MandalgoviMongolia 15,6419,720
MatadMongolia 15,3519,539
MurenMongolia 15,2089,450
MarrakechMorocco 8,3785,206
MeknesMorocco 8,6765,391
MideltMorocco 8,7095,412
MaputoMozambique 11,5557,180
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6797,879
MandalayMyanmar 18,11311,256
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,21311,318
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 19,15511,903
MindatMyanmar 18,06011,223
MonywaMyanmar 18,05511,220
MyeikMyanmar 19,15511,903
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,81511,070
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0216,227
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0006,835
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1726,943
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1686,940
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3467,050
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1546,931
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3501,460
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3161,439
MagariaNiger 9,6616,003
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9956,211
MaradiNiger 9,4735,886
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0966,274
MakurdiNigeria 9,5475,932
MinnaNigeria 9,3565,814
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,09810,004
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6926,644
MajisOman 14,6329,092
MasirahOman 14,9509,290
Muscat  Oman 14,8189,208
MultanPakistan 15,7449,784
MurreePakistan 15,6619,732
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1579,419
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,4161,501
MoyobambaPeru 8452
MactanPhilippines 17,73811,022
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,91811,134
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7315,426
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2306,357
MagadanRussia 12,9108,023
MahackalaRussia 13,2138,211
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,9327,415
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,9327,415
MarkovoRussia 11,7487,300
MinusinskRussia 14,6559,107
MogocaRussia 14,5649,050
MoscowRussia 12,0867,510
MurmanskRussia 11,4487,114
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,9408,041
MatamSenegal 7,3714,580
MogadishuSomalia 13,5378,412
MadridSpain 9,0495,623
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0375,616
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6746,012
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8535,501
MelillaSpain 8,9445,558
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2005,717
MalakalSudan 12,0957,516
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4067,088
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,0206,227
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,46611,475
Mae SariangThailand 18,57711,544
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,75311,653
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,89311,740
MalatyaTurkey 12,5777,816
MersinTurkey 12,3067,647
MuglaTurkey 11,7477,300
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5505,935
ManstonUk 9,7296,045
MeloUruguay 3,6792,286
MercedesUruguay 3,5232,189
MontevideoUruguay 3,7692,342
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,4262,751
Madison, FlUsa 4,2292,628
Madison, InUsa 5,1373,192
Madison, NeUsa 5,7853,595
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,6723,525
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,4883,410
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7383,566
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,0723,152
Marengo, IlUsa 5,5443,445
Marion, InUsa 5,3733,339
Marion, NcUsa 4,7622,959
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0003,728
Marshall, TxUsa 4,7412,946
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,0623,146
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,1126,284
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,1623,208
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,4514,009
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,1163,179
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,7932,978
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,4533,389
Medford, WiUsa 5,9093,672
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1563,825
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,8363,005
Mena, ArUsa 4,9713,089
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,5132,804
Mexia, TxUsa 4,7522,953
Mexico, MoUsa 5,3103,300
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6122,245
Midland, TxUsa 5,0763,154
Milan, MnUsa 6,0533,761
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0963,788
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5694,082
Milford, DeUsa 5,0613,145
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,4482,764
Millen, GaUsa 4,4102,741
Millport, OhUsa 5,3033,295
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4433,382
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6213,493
Minden, NeUsa 5,7653,582
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9563,701
Minonk, IlUsa 5,4283,373
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0044,352
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,3242,687
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,5233,432
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,4893,411
Monroe, NcUsa 4,6372,882
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0533,761
Montgomery AlUsa 4,4432,761
Montrose, CoUsa 5,9323,686
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1733,214
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6152,868
Morganton, NcUsa 4,7622,959
Moro, OrUsa 7,2474,503
Morris, MnUsa 6,1543,824
Morrison, IlUsa 5,5473,447
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,8613,021
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,5453,446
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,4983,417
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6823,531
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6683,522
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,1183,181
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,8242,998
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6123,487
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,1003,170
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1671,346
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,9661,222
MaracayVenezuela 2,0981,304
MaturinVenezuela 2,3231,444
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,9121,188
MeridaVenezuela 1,7751,103
MagoyeZambia 11,2867,013
MansaZambia 11,5137,154
MbalaZambia 11,8237,347
MfuweZambia 11,8007,333
MisamfuZambia 11,7907,327
MonguZambia 10,8306,730
MpikaZambia 11,7757,317
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8597,369
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3637,061
MumbwaZambia 11,2606,997
MwinilungaZambia 11,0266,852
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5367,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -