Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5155,913
LuandaAngola 9,8536,123
LuenaAngola 10,5396,549
La PlataArgentina 3,6872,291
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0841,295
La RiojaArgentina 2,7341,699
LaboulayeArgentina 3,3512,082
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8853,036
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6311,635
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0798,128
LavertonAustralia 13,5038,391
LearmonthAustralia 16,62210,329
LongreachAustralia 14,4889,003
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4889,003
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7767,939
Low HeadAustralia 13,1428,166
LinzAustria 10,5876,579
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8286,107
LerwickUk 9,8276,107
La PazBolivia 1,426886
LavrasBrazil 3,7492,330
LencoisBrazil 3,8922,418
LinharesBrazil 4,1752,594
LondrinaBrazil 3,2822,040
LomBulgaria 11,2787,009
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3574,572
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1123,798
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8155,478
Langara, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6214,115
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1704,455
London, OnCanada 5,5293,436
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3855,210
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3964,596
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6564,758
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5734,706
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6591,653
LanzhouChina 16,72410,392
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,12610,642
Las GaviotasColombia 1,370851
LimonCosta Rica 1,9741,226
LarnacaCyprus 12,2407,606
LimassolCyprus 12,1897,575
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3567,057
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0246,850
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,2656,379
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9291,820
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8681,782
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9931,860
La ConcordiaEcuador 799496
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 417259
LuxorEgypt 12,2297,599
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6991,677
Laucala BayFiji 11,3697,065
LappeenrantaFinland 11,4217,097
Le MansFrance 9,5575,939
LilleFrance 9,8306,108
LyonFrance 9,8566,125
LambarnGabon 9,6235,980
LastourvilleGabon 9,8966,149
LibrevilleGabon 9,5475,933
LeipzigGermany 10,4876,517
LindenbergGermany 10,6116,594
LamiaGreece 11,2216,973
LarissaGreece 11,2196,972
LemnosGreece 11,4457,112
LimnosGreece 11,4597,121
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0131,872
LabeGuinea 7,3594,573
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5605,941
La CeibaHonduras 2,7291,696
La MesaHonduras 2,7531,711
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9389,904
LudhianaIndia 16,0579,978
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3356,422
LatinaItaly 10,4266,479
LatronicoItaly 10,6746,633
LecceItaly 10,8566,746
LodwarKenya 12,4777,753
Luang PrabangLaos 18,51811,507
LiepajaLatvia 11,0636,875
LaukuvaLithuania 11,1446,925
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,0286,231
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,0746,881
LabuanMalaysia 18,72311,635
LuqaMalta 10,5076,529
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8941,798
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0083,112
LashioMyanmar 18,08211,237
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0566,870
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0656,876
LagosNigeria 8,9615,569
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3136,408
LillehammerNorway 10,4716,507
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8909,874
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6441,643
LimaPeru 619385
LegaspiPhilippines 17,69410,995
LisbonPortugal 8,5335,302
LeninbadRussia 14,9739,304
LevsiRussia 13,2998,264
LungiSierra Leone 7,2014,475
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5956,584
LanzaroteSpain 7,7774,833
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2085,722
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,1616,314
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1686,319
LatakiaSyria 12,4257,721
LampangThailand 18,63111,578
LoeiThailand 18,78011,670
Lop BuriThailand 19,03611,829
LomeTogo 8,7275,423
LeemingUk 9,6275,982
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8286,107
London, EnglandUk 9,6215,979
London-GatwickUk 9,6215,979
LynehamUk 9,5105,910
L’VovUkraine 11,2997,021
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7817,321
LozovajaUkraine 12,1997,580
LubnyUkraine 11,9407,420
LuckUkraine 11,4017,085
LuganskUkraine 12,4167,716
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7973,602
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4893,411
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4082,739
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4522,766
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1202,560
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6523,512
Laketown, UtUsa 6,4353,999
Lamar, MoUsa 5,2743,277
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,7782,969
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6763,527
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,3843,967
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5204,052
Laramie, WyUsa 6,0973,789
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,5262,813
Larned, KsUsa 5,4753,402
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,6643,520
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,2283,870
Laurel, MdUsa 5,0603,144
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,4123,363
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5313,437
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,8503,635
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,2393,256
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,3763,341
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1983,851
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9983,106
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,7622,959
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,7472,950
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,9443,072
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1194,424
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6523,512
Lexington, MoUsa 5,3763,341
Lexington, VaUsa 4,9353,066
Libby, MtUsa 7,1994,473
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,6623,518
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,0623,146
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2203,865
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,8783,031
Llano, TxUsa 4,8152,992
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,9393,691
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,2783,901
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,3013,915
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,3043,918
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,5893,473
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,7292,939
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0623,146
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5912,853
Loup City, NeUsa 5,7903,598
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,2083,236
Luling, TxUsa 4,6212,872
Lusk, WyUsa 6,1693,834
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,8833,034
LivingstoneZambia 11,0646,875
LundaziZambia 11,9567,429
LusakaZambia 11,3897,077
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3897,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -