Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,3089,513
KandaharAfghanistan 15,2099,451
KhostAfghanistan 15,4389,593
KunduzAfghanistan 15,1539,416
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3543,948
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4569,604
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5856,577
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2098,208
KandiBenin 8,9895,586
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2463,881
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2463,881
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4974,037
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6403,505
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7096,033
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8035,471
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2194,486
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8073,608
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4379,593
KashiChina 15,4249,585
KunmingChina 17,95411,157
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1516,308
KhargaEgypt 12,0137,465
KosseirEgypt 12,3827,694
KajaaniFinland 11,3347,043
KuopioFinland 11,3607,059
KuusamoFinland 11,3687,064
KarlsruheGermany 10,1736,322
KasselGermany 10,2816,389
KonstanzGermany 10,2116,345
KumasiGhana 8,4245,235
KalamataGreece 11,1856,951
KerkiraGreece 11,0056,839
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2757,006
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4245,235
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4515,873
KankanGuinea 7,6594,759
KindiaGuinea 7,2694,517
KissidougouGuinea 7,5544,694
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2435,744
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,92511,139
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,92611,139
KeszthelyHungary 10,8076,716
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1835,706
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,59310,932
KotaIndia 16,40610,195
KozhikodeIndia 16,91210,509
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,13310,647
KermanIran 14,4828,999
KermanshahIran 13,4688,369
Khoram AbadIran 13,5958,448
KilkennyIreland 9,2055,720
KingstonJamaica 2,7171,689
KagoshimaJapan 16,0699,985
KanazawaJapan 15,2829,497
KaruizawaJapan 15,1599,420
KatsuuraJapan 15,0989,382
KawaguchikoJapan 15,1969,443
KitamiesashiJapan 14,3258,902
KobeJapan 15,5119,639
KochiJapan 15,7099,762
KofuJapan 15,2019,446
KumagayaJapan 15,1109,389
KumamotoJapan 15,9679,922
KumejimaJapan 16,71610,387
KureJapan 15,7359,778
KushiroJapan 14,3328,906
KutchanJapan 14,5789,059
KyotoJapan 15,4529,602
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,9099,264
KitaleKenya 12,3827,694
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6758,498
KufraLibya 11,2817,010
KaunasLithuania 11,2506,991
KlaipedaLithuania 11,0716,880
KybartaiLithuania 11,1856,951
KarongaMalawi 12,0777,505
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,86112,342
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,64111,584
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,57412,163
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,87212,349
KuantanMalaysia 19,71012,248
KuchingMalaysia 19,08611,860
KayesMali 7,5284,678
KeniebaMali 7,5094,666
KidalMali 8,9535,564
KitaMali 7,7014,786
KoutiaMali 8,1115,040
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9548,050
KisinevMoldova 11,6977,269
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,2279,462
KhatgalMongolia 15,1199,395
KhovdMongolia 15,2599,482
KhujirtMongolia 15,5229,646
KhutagMongolia 15,2469,474
KenitraMorocco 8,5945,341
KalewaMyanmar 17,90711,127
KathaMyanmar 17,90211,124
KawthaungMyanmar 19,33912,017
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,21211,317
KengtungMyanmar 18,31411,380
KhamtiMyanmar 17,68910,992
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1286,294
KathmanduNepal 16,97110,546
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7437,918
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1206,910
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0206,848
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0506,867
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0746,881
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0186,846
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9936,831
KanoNigeria 9,6085,970
KangnungNorth Korea 15,7059,760
KarasjokNorway 11,1466,926
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1986,337
KristiansandNorway 10,2926,395
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3586,436
KhasabOman 14,5459,038
KarachiPakistan 15,6189,705
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6289,711
KhanpurPakistan 15,7689,799
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4559,604
KororPalau 16,60910,321
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0156,845
KlodzkoPoland 10,7756,696
KoszalinPoland 10,7576,685
KrakowPoland 11,0016,836
KalakanRussia 14,4849,001
KaliningradRussia 11,0426,861
KamenskoeRussia 12,0287,474
KandalaksaRussia 11,4747,130
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8457,360
KazanRussia 12,7627,930
KemRussia 11,6407,233
KerchRussia 12,2917,638
KhabarovskRussia 14,4839,000
KirenskRussia 14,3028,887
KirovRussia 12,6327,850
KljuciRussia 12,5797,817
KolpasevRussia 13,9858,691
KorfRussia 12,1267,535
KostromaRussia 12,2037,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0067,461
KotlasRussia 12,3547,677
KrasnodarRussia 12,5097,773
KrasnojarskRussia 13,5788,437
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,1618,179
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,4308,967
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4537,117
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,9608,053
KurganRussia 13,6108,457
KurskRussia 12,1137,527
KyraRussia 15,1639,423
KigaliRwanda 11,8037,335
KoldaSenegal 7,1164,422
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3994,598
KosiceSlovakia 11,1106,904
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7366,672
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,4469,598
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,44510,841
KadugliSudan 11,8947,391
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1537,552
KassalaSudan 12,6357,851
KhartoumSudan 12,2227,595
KostiSudan 12,2277,598
KalmarSweden 10,7796,698
KaresuandoSweden 11,0416,861
KarlstadSweden 10,6136,595
KristianstadSweden 10,6396,611
KamishliSyria 12,8788,002
KanchanaburiThailand 19,06611,848
Khlong YaiThailand 19,42212,069
Khon KaenThailand 18,90411,747
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,21211,939
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,05911,843
KairouanTunisia 10,1116,283
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4947,764
KarsTurkey 12,9448,044
KastamonuTurkey 12,1627,557
KayseriTurkey 12,3497,674
KonyaTurkey 12,1077,523
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,1108,768
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7279,152
KinlossUk 9,6155,975
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1597,555
KievUkraine 11,7617,308
KirillovkaUkraine 12,2397,605
KirovogradUkraine 11,9117,402
KlepininoUkraine 12,1167,529
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0367,479
Kovel’Ukraine 11,3397,046
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9957,454
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5053,421
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1264,428
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,4313,375
Keene, NhUsa 5,5223,431
Kenton, OhUsa 5,3393,318
Kenton, OkUsa 5,5733,463
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5022,176
Kimball, NeUsa 5,9873,720
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0686,257
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,2383,255
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6182,870
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,1024,413
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7722,966
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8076,094
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5096,530
KabompoZambia 10,9706,817
KabweZambia 11,4087,089
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4137,092
KafirondaZambia 11,4067,088
KaomaZambia 11,0136,843
KasamaZambia 11,7767,317
KasempaZambia 11,1476,927
KawambwaZambia 11,5627,185
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4807,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -