Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2759,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,4109,576
JuninArgentina 3,4992,174
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,3772,098
JacobinaBrazil 3,9762,471
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2752,656
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5812,847
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,5052,178
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,9302,442
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4214,612
JiuquanChina 16,28010,117
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,0271,260
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9171,813
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8051,743
JoensuuFinland 11,4627,123
JokioinenFinland 11,1736,943
JyvskylFinland 11,2677,002
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6405,369
JulianehbGreenland 7,9274,926
JagdalpurIndia 17,29210,745
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,56111,534
JerusalemIsrael 12,4237,720
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2951,426
JosNigeria 9,6165,976
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9056,155
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9186,163
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,5959,691
JhelumPakistan 15,7529,788
JiwaniPakistan 15,1159,393
JuliacaPeru 1,206749
JakutskRussia 13,4828,378
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9348,037
JenisejskRussia 14,1558,796
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1698,805
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,1818,812
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7464,813
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9108,023
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2938,260
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1276,915
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7225,420
JubaSudan 12,0497,487
JokkmokkSweden 10,9456,801
JönköpingSweden 10,6506,618
Jonkoping ASweden 10,6446,614
JendoubaTunisia 10,0086,219
JerbaTunisia 10,1476,305
JerseyUk 9,4255,857
JaltaUkraine 12,1367,542
Jackson, MsUsa 4,5542,830
Jackson, TnUsa 4,8613,020
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1522,580
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,3563,329
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2143,240
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8675,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -