Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9576,187
In SalahAlgeria 9,2495,747
InnsbruckAustria 10,3666,442
IbiriteBrazil 3,7962,359
IguatuBrazil 4,0952,545
IlheusBrazil 4,1732,593
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1941,985
IndaialBrazil 3,6582,273
IpameriBrazil 3,3032,053
IraiBrazil 3,3562,085
IreceBrazil 3,8252,377
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9942,482
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0221,256
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2701,411
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,8472,390
ItaperunaBrazil 4,0522,518
ItapevaBrazil 3,5172,185
ItirucuBrazil 4,0562,521
ItuacuBrazil 3,9192,435
IvinhemaBrazil 2,9801,852
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3895,835
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2264,490
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6195,978
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6981,055
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,1782,596
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,5973,478
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9861,855
IzobambaEcuador 724450
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1547,553
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6511,647
IoanninaGreece 11,0826,887
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6415,370
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4565,876
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,53110,273
IranshahrIran 14,9369,282
IstranaItaly 10,4066,466
IidaJapan 15,2659,486
IizukaJapan 15,9079,885
IrakoJapan 15,3769,555
IriomotejimaJapan 17,08610,617
IrozakiJapan 15,2449,473
IshigakijimaJapan 17,06110,602
IshinomakiJapan 14,8289,214
IwamizawaJapan 14,4909,004
IzuharaJapan 15,9619,919
IrbidJordan 12,4747,752
IfraneMorocco 8,6955,403
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3627,060
IlorinNigeria 9,1265,671
InchonNorth Korea 15,8609,855
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7156,658
IslamabadPakistan 15,6609,732
IquitosPeru 455282
IloiloPhilippines 17,88511,114
IasiRomania 11,5947,204
IcaRussia 12,9078,020
IlirnejRussia 11,7557,305
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,0978,760
IrkutskRussia 14,9269,275
Ivdel’Russia 13,0068,082
IbizaSpain 9,4145,850
IspartaTurkey 11,9357,416
IstanbulTurkey 11,7767,318
IzmirTurkey 11,6347,229
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3387,045
IzmailUkraine 11,7087,276
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8943,662
Independence, KsUsa 5,2503,263
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6203,493
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,2413,257
Indianola, IaUsa 5,5803,467
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3443,942
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9932,481
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,7133,550
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9513,698
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4423,382
IsokaZambia 11,9397,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -