Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,7709,178
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6846,018
HuamboAngola 10,0766,261
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20610,070
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9698,059
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9768,064
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6419,098
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0174,360
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1465,683
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8303,623
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8563,639
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5353,440
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8194,238
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4373,379
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2325,115
Hope, BcCanada 7,5894,716
HaikouChina 18,35311,405
HailarChina 15,0289,339
HamiChina 15,8579,853
HetanChina 15,8489,848
HavanaCuba 3,3432,078
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9141,811
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9151,811
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8521,772
HelwanEgypt 12,0737,502
HurguadaEgypt 12,3217,656
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,6095,971
HelsinkiFinland 11,2416,985
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,2586,996
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1024,414
HamburgGermany 10,3516,432
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,3506,432
HannoverGermany 10,3146,409
HelgolandGermany 10,2216,352
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,3486,430
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4727,129
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3665,198
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0795,642
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4055,844
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3335,800
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,02410,579
HaifaIsrael 12,3927,700
HaboroJapan 14,4198,960
HachijojimaJapan 15,2579,481
HachinoheJapan 14,6829,123
HagiJapan 15,8039,820
HakodateJapan 14,6509,104
HamadaJapan 15,7219,769
HamamatsuJapan 15,3219,521
HikoneJapan 15,3979,568
HimejiJapan 15,5429,658
HiradoJapan 16,0089,947
HirooJapan 14,4478,977
HiroshimaJapan 15,7299,774
HitaJapan 15,9159,890
HitoyoshiJapan 16,0079,947
HunLibya 10,5816,575
HomboriMali 8,5745,328
HomalinMyanmar 17,77211,044
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,70411,623
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1826,949
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2306,978
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3207,034
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3537,055
HororataNew Zealand 11,2126,967
HyderabadPakistan 15,7279,773
HuanucoPeru 375233
HelPoland 10,9306,792
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,4788,997
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3118,272
HatangaRussia 12,7347,913
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5057,770
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7514,816
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1068,144
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,8836,763
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5288,406
HaejuSouth Korea 15,8639,857
HyesanSouth Korea 15,4389,594
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,52810,892
HalaibSudan 12,6467,859
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5497,798
HudeibaSudan 12,3737,689
HaparandaSweden 11,1446,925
HarnosandSweden 10,8696,754
HamaSyria 12,5207,780
HassakahSyria 12,8497,985
Hua HinThailand 19,22811,949
HakkariTurkey 13,0848,131
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6906,021
HersonUkraine 11,9737,440
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5207,159
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,5622,835
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6333,500
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,1183,181
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1943,228
Hart, MiUsa 5,6983,541
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3993,355
Hartington, NeUsa 5,8573,640
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,3782,720
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,1253,806
Hays, KsUsa 5,5713,462
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,9354,310
Hebron, NeUsa 5,6263,496
Helena, MtUsa 6,8724,270
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5073,422
Henderson, NcUsa 4,7292,939
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,6522,891
Hermit, CoUsa 5,8763,651
Hernando, MsUsa 4,8122,991
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,4012,735
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1563,825
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1733,214
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,2243,246
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,4643,395
Holly, CoUsa 5,6143,489
Homer, AkUsa 9,8096,095
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,3493,324
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,9593,082
Horton, KsUsa 5,4973,416
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,1253,806
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,9633,084
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7173,553
Houma, LaUsa 4,2972,670
Houston, TexasUsa 4,5332,817
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,0303,126
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,7042,923
Huron, SdUsa 6,0673,770
HanoiVietnam 18,38111,422
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,43112,074
HarareZimbabwe 11,6147,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -