Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,3669,549
GhazniAfghanistan 15,3079,512
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4815,891
General PicoArgentina 3,4932,171
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,4712,157
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8304,244
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1638,180
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9149,889
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6089,699
GrazAustria 10,6726,632
GancaAzerbaijan 13,2068,206
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,3188,276
GomelBelarus 11,7517,302
GrodnoBelarus 11,2767,007
GaranhunsBrazil 4,3972,733
GoianiaBrazil 3,1581,962
GoiasBrazil 3,0431,891
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9692,467
GrajauBrazil 3,3082,056
GuairaBrazil 3,0641,904
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1432,575
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1602,585
GarouaCameroon 10,0976,275
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5194,051
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1884,467
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6754,769
Golden, BcCanada 7,5014,661
Goose, NfCanada 6,8194,237
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8974,907
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8383,628
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1593,827
GanzhouChina 17,54710,904
GuangzhouChina 17,87811,110
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9801,852
GuayaquilEcuador 621386
GonderEthiopia 12,7417,917
GourdonFrance 9,5615,941
GrenobleFrance 9,9066,155
GeisenheimGermany 10,1576,312
GorlitzGermany 10,6626,625
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7625,445
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8191,752
GeorgetownGuyana 2,5041,556
GoaIndia 16,61610,325
GuwahatiIndia 17,48910,868
GelaItaly 10,4956,522
GenoaItaly 10,1346,298
GhediItaly 10,2626,377
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,7566,684
GrazzaniseItaly 10,5196,537
GrossetoItaly 10,2886,393
GrottaglieItaly 10,7946,708
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1316,296
GuidoniaItaly 10,4176,473
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9394,933
GifuJapan 15,3519,539
GaoMali 8,7645,446
GuamMariana Islands 15,4479,599
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2212,623
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,0932,543
GuaymasMexico 5,3273,310
GaluutMongolia 15,5339,652
GemertNetherlands 10,0286,232
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8936,769
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8926,768
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2957,019
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1096,903
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9896,829
GayaNiger 9,0575,628
GardermoenNorway 10,4946,521
GeiloNorway 10,3426,426
GdanskPoland 10,9166,783
GalatiRomania 11,6447,235
Gor’KijRussia 12,4357,727
GorznyjRussia 13,0678,120
GridinoRussia 11,6157,218
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8118,583
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,3943,973
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6015,966
GijonSpain 8,9865,584
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5427,172
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5257,783
GoteborgSweden 10,5216,538
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,5156,534
GothenburgSweden 10,5216,538
GunnarnSweden 10,8536,744
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9576,187
GabesTunisia 10,0866,267
GafsaTunisia 9,9776,200
GiresunTurkey 12,5497,798
GoztepeTurkey 11,7837,322
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,0648,739
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,0048,702
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5045,906
GajvoronUkraine 11,7437,297
GeniceskUkraine 12,1527,552
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,5612,834
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,2156,348
Galva, IlUsa 5,4813,406
Galveston, TxUsa 4,4422,760
Geneva, NeUsa 5,7243,557
Genoa, NeUsa 5,7243,557
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7634,203
Glenville, WvUsa 5,0733,152
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5143,426
Golconda, NvUsa 6,7104,170
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,6612,896
Goodland, KsUsa 5,7263,558
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,8063,608
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3883,970
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,3882,727
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,7323,562
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,0573,764
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,5693,460
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1674,454
Gravette, ArUsa 5,1323,189
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9154,297
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,7923,599
Greenfield, InUsa 5,2643,271
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,5612,834
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,7512,953
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,9403,070
Greenville, MsUsa 4,6562,894
Greenville, OhUsa 5,2463,260
Greenville, PaUsa 5,2953,290
Greenville, TxUsa 4,8763,030
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,6442,886
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,5662,837
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,3463,322
Groton, CtUsa 5,3013,294
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5895,959
GuanareVenezuela 1,8761,165
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,6471,024
GuiriaVenezuela 2,4551,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -