Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2399,470
FarahAfghanistan 14,8569,231
FormosaArgentina 2,9141,811
ForrestAustralia 15,1149,392
FrancistownBotswana 11,1676,939
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8753,029
FloraniaBrazil 4,3702,716
FlorestaBrazil 4,1712,592
FlorianoBrazil 3,6832,289
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,7532,332
FormosaBrazil 3,3202,063
FortalezaBrazil 4,1932,605
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,1361,949
FrancaBrazil 3,4872,167
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2124,482
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8894,902
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7044,788
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3405,182
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2474,503
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5065,286
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0294,989
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0374,994
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9113,673
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9053,669
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8394,871
FayaChad 10,8136,719
FamagustaCyprus 12,2667,622
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,2746,384
FarafraEgypt 11,7557,305
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9806,201
FichtelbergGermany 10,5166,535
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,2086,344
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,1346,919
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9564,944
FaranahGuinea 7,4954,658
FalconaraItaly 10,4846,515
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,3136,409
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,6456,615
FonniItaly 10,1026,278
FrontoneItaly 10,4326,483
FrosinoneItaly 10,4606,500
FukauraJapan 14,7839,186
FukueJapan 16,10710,009
FukuiJapan 15,3479,537
FukuokaJapan 15,9359,902
FukushimaJapan 14,9309,278
FukuyamaJapan 15,6709,738
FushikiJapan 15,2399,469
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,0699,364
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1148,149
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9578,052
FunchalMadeira 7,6344,744
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8911,797
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7265,422
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3406,425
FaroPortugal 8,5695,325
FerganaRussia 15,0929,378
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2014,475
FalunSweden 10,7466,678
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7446,055
FeodosijaUkraine 12,2207,593
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8066,094
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,6073,485
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,5183,429
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,8883,659
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2713,897
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7623,580
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9623,705
Farmington, MoUsa 5,1463,198
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1643,830
Fayette, IaUsa 5,7263,558
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,0723,152
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,6232,873
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1032,550
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1692,590
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,2663,894
Findlay, OhUsa 5,3393,318
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,9283,684
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5513,449
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7213,555
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,0023,730
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7853,595
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,9093,672
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,7382,323
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,3113,300
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,0193,119
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,3583,330
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,8953,042
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4493,386
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,0283,125
Franklin, LaUsa 4,3882,727
Franklin, PaUsa 5,2953,290
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,9493,075
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,5904,095
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2203,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -