Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3555,813
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7766,075
EsquelArgentina 4,0832,538
EzeizaArgentina 3,6402,262
East SaleAustralia 13,3238,279
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1369,406
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1369,405
EssendonAustralia 13,5028,390
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,9402,448
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,6512,269
EspinosaBrazil 3,7792,348
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0083,733
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5114,668
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5364,683
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5304,679
Edson, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8174,857
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7114,171
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2905,151
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6325,985
ErlianChina 15,8049,821
El CaranoColombia 1,359844
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,6996,649
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8541,774
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9211,815
El ArishEgypt 12,3017,644
El TorEgypt 12,3077,648
ErfurtGermany 10,3836,452
EssenGermany 10,1136,284
EsfahanIran 13,9308,656
EilatIsrael 12,4227,719
EsashiJapan 14,6899,128
EldoretKenya 12,4067,709
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,3369,530
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2175,106
EeldeNetherlands 10,1186,288
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,956
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,4381,515
EnuguNigeria 9,4215,855
EncarnacionParaguay 3,1651,967
EvoraPortugal 8,6305,363
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,7499,165
EkimcanRussia 14,1958,821
Elat’MaRussia 12,3667,684
ElistaRussia 12,8457,982
ErbogacenRussia 13,9148,647
EssejRussia 13,1248,155
Ed DueimSudan 12,1947,577
El FasherSudan 11,4377,107
El GeneinaSudan 11,1256,913
El ObeidSudan 11,9637,434
El ShowakSudan 12,5697,810
En NahudSudan 11,7667,311
EdirneTurkey 11,5617,184
ErzincanTurkey 12,6717,874
ErzurumTurkey 12,8037,956
EskisehirTurkey 11,9147,404
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,9448,665
EntebbeUganda 12,0877,511
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5685,946
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5575,939
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,6913,537
Eastman, GaUsa 4,3382,696
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7933,600
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4624,015
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,3903,349
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3183,305
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,0593,144
Elko, NvUsa 6,6234,115
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,5293,436
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4113,363
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,4474,006
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7273,559
Erie, PaUsa 5,4163,366
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,4493,386
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3234,551
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,1033,171
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,1674,454
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2913,909
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,3733,960
Evansville, InUsa 5,0873,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -