Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8856,142
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4795,891
DavisAntarctica 11,4327,104
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8779,866
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34010,154
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,81811,072
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6028,452
DhakaBangladesh 17,65010,968
D’UccleBelgium 9,9216,165
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7822,350
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3461,458
DouradosBrazil 2,8991,802
DoualaCameroon 9,6285,983
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5644,079
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7944,222
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9994,971
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6465,373
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4634,016
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3665,199
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1703,834
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4614,015
DuianChina 16,65410,349
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8616,749
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3608,302
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9471,831
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8161,750
DabaaEgypt 11,7897,326
DakhlaEgypt 11,8557,367
DijonFrance 9,8996,151
DresdenGermany 10,5796,574
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9356,174
DebrecenHungary 11,1386,921
DalatangiIceland 9,4515,873
DaltonganjIndia 17,15710,662
DarbhangaIndia 17,13110,646
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,50910,880
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,51110,881
DumkaIndia 17,37810,799
DwarkaIndia 15,9149,889
DezfulIran 13,6398,476
DublinIreland 9,3035,781
DecimomannuItaly 10,0676,256
DobbiacoItaly 10,4266,479
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0845,024
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4577,741
DagorettiKenya 12,5437,794
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,4167,094
DedzaMalawi 12,0247,472
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,8919,875
DashbalbarMongolia 15,1239,398
DaweiMyanmar 18,98311,796
De BiltNetherlands 10,0056,217
De KooyNetherlands 9,9966,212
Den HelderNetherlands 9,9956,211
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0016,836
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2036,962
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,2496,990
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,3136,409
DalbandinPakistan 15,2089,450
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,6079,698
DirPakistan 15,4639,609
DroshPakistan 15,4339,590
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,90611,127
DohaQatar 14,1138,770
DorohoiRomania 11,4927,141
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4067,709
DudinkaRussia 12,9068,020
DzardzanRussia 12,9348,037
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,9538,671
DakarSenegal 6,9044,291
DaruSierra Leone 7,4414,624
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2887,014
DamazinSudan 12,4077,710
DongolaSudan 12,0107,463
DamascusSyria 12,5247,782
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5247,783
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8217,967
DusanbeTajikistan 15,0169,331
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7147,901
DjerbaTunisia 10,1446,304
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7717,936
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5525,936
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4405,866
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,1097,525
DonetskUkraine 12,3247,659
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4839,000
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6322,879
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,9563,080
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,8823,034
Danville, IlUsa 5,3073,298
Darlington, ScUsa 4,5682,839
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2784,523
David City, NeUsa 5,7163,552
Dayton, OhUsa 5,2173,242
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1674,454
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2942,668
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,3703,958
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3313,312
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,7752,967
Delaware, OhUsa 5,2153,241
Delphine, InUsa 5,3923,351
Denton, MdUsa 5,0603,144
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,9183,678
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,6233,494
Deseret, UtUsa 6,3103,921
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2333,873
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4653,396
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8723,028
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7914,220
Dixon, IlUsa 5,5683,460
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,4963,415
Dover, DeUsa 5,0603,144
Dover, TnUsa 4,8803,032
Dublin, TxUsa 4,8573,018
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6283,497
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1333,811
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,1183,181
Durham, NhUsa 5,5313,437
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3684,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -