Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0559,355
ChlefAlgeria 9,3455,807
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8116,097
CeresArgentina 3,0061,868
ChamicalArgentina 2,8551,774
ChepesArgentina 2,9421,828
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,4512,766
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3542,084
CórdobaArgentina 3,0351,886
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,0451,892
CorrientesArgentina 2,9801,852
CairnsAustralia 14,7069,139
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3608,302
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36010,166
CedunaAustralia 14,6689,115
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1438,788
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9819,309
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8618,613
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0929,379
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3448,292
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9969,319
ChittagongBangladesh 17,84511,089
CharnocksBarbados 2,8661,781
CotonouBenin 8,8545,502
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,1172,558
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,1052,551
CabroboBrazil 4,0872,540
CaceresBrazil 2,2951,426
CaetiteBrazil 3,7822,350
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4692,777
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,8111,747
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,2202,001
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,7582,335
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9732,469
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2012,610
CaparaoBrazil 4,0302,504
CapinopolisBrazil 3,2021,989
CaratingaBrazil 3,9772,472
CaravelasBrazil 4,2142,619
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,6462,266
CarolinaBrazil 3,1911,983
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,4662,154
CataguasesBrazil 3,9792,473
CatalaoBrazil 3,3422,077
CatanduvaBrazil 3,3672,092
CaxiasBrazil 3,6572,273
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,6492,268
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5282,814
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,9322,443
ChapecoBrazil 3,3992,112
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2691,410
CipoBrazil 4,1872,602
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9921,860
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8242,376
CordeiroBrazil 4,0352,508
CorrentinaBrazil 3,5432,201
CorumbaBrazil 2,4741,538
CoximBrazil 2,6931,674
CrateusBrazil 3,9512,455
CuiabaBrazil 2,4261,507
CuritibaBrazil 3,5652,216
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3464,565
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6935,402
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8414,872
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5384,684
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2575,752
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0775,019
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9364,310
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3774,584
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2603,890
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1373,814
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0093,734
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0153,738
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0453,757
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8594,884
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7144,172
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7764,211
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4244,613
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1035,657
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5815,332
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4714,643
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1423,817
Comox, BcCanada 7,8044,849
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3134,544
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3084,541
ChicoChile 4,4792,783
ChillanChile 3,3742,097
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3842,103
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4111,498
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,3582,708
Curico-General FreireChile 3,2091,994
ChangchunChina 15,3539,541
ChangduChina 17,19310,684
ChangshaChina 17,41010,819
ChengduChina 17,32410,765
ChongqingChina 17,43910,837
Camilo DazaColombia 1,6611,032
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6036,589
CamagueyCuba 3,1071,931
CasablancaCuba 3,3622,089
ChebCzech Republic 10,4736,508
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5356,547
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9911,859
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8921,797
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9281,820
CanarEcuador 523325
CairoEgypt 12,0787,505
CaenFrance 9,5465,932
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6405,990
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9471,831
CocobeachGabon 9,5755,950
CologneGermany 10,1056,279
ChiosGreece 11,5467,175
CorfuGreece 11,0056,839
ConakryGuinea 7,1774,460
CatacamasHonduras 2,6031,617
CholutecaHonduras 2,5051,557
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,34810,780
CherrapunjiIndia 17,57610,922
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,57610,922
ChahbaharIran 14,9949,318
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1465,683
ClonesIreland 9,2745,763
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1985,715
CorkIreland 9,1025,656
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1005,655
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0736,259
CameriItaly 10,1386,300
CampobassoItaly 10,5716,569
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1396,300
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1106,282
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0306,233
Cape MeleItaly 10,0746,260
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6126,594
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5726,570
CerviaItaly 10,4056,466
CiampinoItaly 10,4026,464
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2786,387
Cisa PassItaly 10,2216,351
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,3436,427
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4186,474
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5726,570
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7596,686
ChibaJapan 15,0889,376
ChichibuJapan 15,1429,410
ChichijimaJapan 15,3469,536
ChoshiJapan 15,0229,335
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4707,749
ChilekaMalawi 12,0657,498
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9657,435
ChitipaMalawi 12,0167,467
ChihuahuaMexico 5,0383,131
ComitanMexico 3,0661,906
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6969,132
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2779,493
ChoirMongolia 15,5519,664
CasablancaMorocco 8,4765,267
ChindeMozambique 12,1467,548
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,60911,564
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2316,979
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1646,937
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2486,990
CondegaNicaragua 2,4711,536
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,78811,675
ChejuNorth Korea 16,19610,064
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,7609,794
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,8859,871
ChhorPakistan 15,8469,847
ChitralPakistan 15,4189,581
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,1341,948
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7661,719
CajamarcaPeru 242151
ChachapoyasPeru 167104
ChiclayoPeru 382238
ChimbotePeru 377234
CuzcoPeru 920572
CzestochowaPoland 10,9516,805
CoimbraPortugal 8,6495,375
CalafatRomania 11,2526,992
CeahlauRomania 11,4687,127
ClujRomania 11,2907,016
ConstantaRomania 11,7067,274
CraiovaRomania 11,3267,038
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0977,517
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7737,937
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1497,550
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2116,966
Cape UelenRussia 10,8246,726
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,3718,930
CaraRussia 14,2678,865
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8567,989
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8007,333
ChitaRussia 14,8769,244
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8679,238
CokurdahRussia 12,2387,605
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,1198,773
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0596,251
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,4709,613
CaceresSpain 8,7905,462
CadizSpain 8,6945,402
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9735,576
CordobaSpain 8,8595,505
ColomboSri Lanka 17,39010,807
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,96511,785
ChanthaburiThailand 19,31512,003
Chiang MaiThailand 18,56011,534
Chiang RaiThailand 18,46411,474
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,19911,931
ChumphonThailand 19,35412,027
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5577,182
CorumTurkey 12,2727,626
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,6169,082
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,8879,251
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4145,850
CernovcyUkraine 11,4527,117
ChernigovUkraine 11,7887,325
CarrascoUruguay 3,7782,348
ColoniaUruguay 3,6472,267
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9761,850
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,0173,118
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,0603,144
Camden, ScUsa 4,5302,815
Canton, NyUsa 5,7283,560
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8853,657
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6452,887
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9913,723
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,2773,279
Casper, WyUsa 6,2793,902
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5074,665
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1653,210
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,7342,942
Charles City, IaUsa 5,7553,576
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3922,729
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3982,733
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,0183,118
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,6632,898
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,9673,087
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9583,702
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7102,927
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7363,565
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6283,497
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5962,856
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,7073,546
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,0403,753
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4923,413
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,5173,428
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9664,329
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,3133,302
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,1263,806
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1373,192
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1453,197
Circleville, OhUsa 5,1713,213
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,6143,488
Clark, SdUsa 6,1203,803
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,7602,958
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,9623,083
Clayton, NmUsa 5,5313,437
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,3583,329
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5683,460
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3706,444
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,4643,395
College Park, MdUsa 5,0583,143
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,8253,620
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2983,292
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5262,812
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1823,220
Columbus, InUsa 5,1563,204
Columbus, KsUsa 5,2113,238
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,2143,240
Conception, MoUsa 5,5123,426
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,5683,460
Conway, ArUsa 4,8973,043
Conway, ScUsa 4,5122,804
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5063,421
Corning, ArUsa 4,9673,086
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6263,496
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,4372,757
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7912,977
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4593,392
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3564,571
Covington, LaUsa 4,4152,743
Covington, TnUsa 4,9363,067
Crete, NeUsa 5,6863,533
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5654,080
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,1218,775
CimbajUzbekistan 14,1218,775
CaracasVenezuela 2,1621,344
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,1621,343
CoroVenezuela 2,1251,321
ChipataZambia 11,8637,372
ChomaZambia 11,2136,968
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7117,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -