Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1859,436
BustAfghanistan 15,0819,371
BatnaAlgeria 9,7756,074
BecharAlgeria 8,9025,532
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6836,017
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8735,514
BiskraAlgeria 9,7056,031
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6736,011
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3743,961
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5144,048
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5174,050
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5814,089
ByrdAntarctica 8,4825,271
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,8582,397
BarilocheArgentina 3,8872,416
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6222,251
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9448,665
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4988,388
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61510,325
BrestBelarus 11,2636,999
BrusselsBelgium 9,9216,165
Belize CityBelize 2,9771,850
BeninBenin 8,8545,502
BohiconBenin 8,8325,488
BermudaBermuda 4,4952,794
BageBrazil 3,6042,239
BambuiBrazil 3,6052,240
BarbacenaBrazil 3,8702,405
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0922,543
BarcelosBrazil 1,6131,002
BarraBrazil 3,6822,288
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4412,138
BarreirasBrazil 3,4962,172
BelémBrazil 3,1441,954
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,8042,364
BelterraBrazil 2,4121,499
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5632,214
Bom JesusBrazil 3,6742,283
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,6832,289
BrasiliaBrazil 3,2652,029
BrevesBrazil 2,9191,814
BurgasBulgaria 11,6297,227
BurundiBurundi 11,6947,267
BatouriCameroon 10,1456,304
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1203,803
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5894,716
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0424,997
Banff, AbCanada 7,4254,614
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9233,681
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8234,240
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2254,489
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6604,138
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6804,772
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8233,618
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6734,147
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8074,230
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8343,626
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1795,083
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7415,432
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6016,588
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1336,918
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4062,738
BeijingChina 16,0899,998
BarranquillaColombia 1,9411,206
Benito SalasColombia 1,059658
BogotáColombia 1,270789
BrnoCzech Republic 10,7766,696
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3847,074
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8026,713
BaniDominican Republic 2,8331,760
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8071,744
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9031,804
BahariyaEgypt 11,8427,359
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0537,490
BiarritzFrance 9,3005,779
BordeauxFrance 9,4045,844
BrestFrance 9,2455,745
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2495,126
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2495,126
BitamGabon 9,7966,088
BanjulGambia 6,9624,326
BerlinGermany 10,5586,561
BrockenGermany 10,3696,443
BokeGuinea 7,0824,401
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0244,365
BudapestHungary 10,9436,800
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9566,808
BangaloreIndia 17,07310,610
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,68810,370
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,56110,913
BikanerIndia 16,0269,959
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,30811,377
BabolsarIran 13,8658,616
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5279,027
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5698,432
Bandar LengehIran 14,3998,948
BirjandIran 14,5779,059
BushehrIran 13,9518,669
BaghdadIraq 13,2348,224
BasraIraq 13,6258,467
BelmulletIreland 9,1065,659
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1875,709
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7446,677
BergamoItaly 10,2206,351
BolognaItaly 10,3306,419
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3556,435
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6616,625
BrindisiItaly 10,8426,737
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3175,169
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0645,011
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,7599,171
BeirutLebanon 12,4247,720
BenghaziLibya 11,0146,844
BirzaiLithuania 11,2967,020
BitolaMacedonia 11,1296,916
BlantyreMalawi 12,0657,498
BvumbweMalawi 12,0707,500
BintuluMalaysia 18,91111,752
BamakoMali 7,8454,875
Bko-SMali 7,8504,878
BougounMali 7,8744,893
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8304,866
BaitagMongolia 15,4589,606
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1409,408
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2939,503
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4539,602
BayandelgerMongolia 15,5729,677
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5999,693
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,3559,541
BulganMongolia 15,3129,515
BhamawMyanmar 17,92411,138
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1776,946
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2566,995
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1386,922
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0706,879
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2141,376
BilmaNiger 10,1646,316
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2825,768
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8686,754
BergenNorway 10,1826,327
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1836,328
BjornoyaNorway 10,8636,751
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7056,652
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5996,586
BadinPakistan 15,8049,821
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9079,885
BalakotPakistan 15,6279,711
BarkhanPakistan 15,6209,706
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,7561,091
BascoPhilippines 17,50310,876
BialystokPoland 11,2216,973
BejaPortugal 8,6135,352
BragancaPortugal 8,8395,493
BistritaRomania 11,3597,059
BucharestRomania 11,5007,146
BajkitRussia 13,8528,607
BarabinskRussia 14,1378,785
BarnaulRussia 14,4889,003
BerezovoRussia 12,9318,036
BiserRussia 13,0888,133
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6669,114
BogdarinRussia 14,6109,079
BogucanyRussia 14,2218,837
BomnakRussia 14,2008,824
BorRussia 13,7888,568
BorzjaRussia 14,9899,314
BratskRussia 14,4778,996
BelgradeSerbia 11,0556,870
BoSierra Leone 7,3414,562
BontheSierra Leone 7,2534,507
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8056,714
BerberaSomalia 13,5638,428
BusanSouth Korea 15,9099,886
BadajozSpain 8,7295,424
BarcelonaSpain 9,5305,922
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1035,657
BabanusaSudan 11,6907,264
BaselSwitzerland 10,0896,270
BernSwitzerland 10,0726,259
BangkokThailand 19,14411,896
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,12611,885
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,71911,632
BizerteTunisia 10,1076,281
BalikesirTurkey 11,6907,264
BursaTurkey 11,7837,322
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5929,068
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3195,791
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3515,811
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3515,811
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5605,941
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4985,902
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6155,975
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4534,010
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,9333,066
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,0803,157
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3536,433
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3536,433
Batesville, MsUsa 4,7272,937
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,4012,735
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,7163,552
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,9493,075
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4203,368
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5082,801
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,6223,493
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8344,247
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3946,459
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6333,500
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0356,236
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6786,014
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6573,515
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6334,122
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4173,366
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5882,851
Bishop, CaUsa 6,5384,063
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3943,973
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8813,033
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4622,773
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6324,743
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2702,653
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2693,275
Boerne, TxUsa 4,6892,914
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,8564,261
Booneville, MsUsa 4,7532,953
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2753,278
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4613,393
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8643,644
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9403,070
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2793,281
Brenham, TxUsa 4,6032,860
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3113,300
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,8583,019
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,8182,994
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5303,437
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,6183,491
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,8063,608
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,5192,808
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2612,648
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,3423,320
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,8523,636
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,0743,153
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,3043,296
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5033,420
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4922,791
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8613,021
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,4693,399
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6763,527
Burns, OregonUsa 7,0264,366
BajsunUzbekistan 14,9329,279
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,2561,402
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,0011,243
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3077,027
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3047,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -