Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarapoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarapoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarapoto with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0055,596
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5205,916
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5245,918
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9266,168
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6242,252
AzulArgentina 3,7592,336
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1328,782
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1639,422
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3119,515
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4219,583
AmberleyAustralia 13,5228,403
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2608,240
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4888,381
AimoresBrazil 4,0762,533
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1942,606
AltamiraBrazil 2,7021,679
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0851,295
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,8902,417
ApodiBrazil 4,2642,650
AracajuBrazil 4,3462,701
AracuaiBrazil 3,9012,424
AragarcasBrazil 2,8291,758
AraxaBrazil 3,4952,172
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3352,694
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5954,719
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4555,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9216,165
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4303,996
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3223,929
AbecheChad 10,9566,808
AntofagastaChile 1,9891,236
AricaChile 1,471914
AltaiChina 15,1999,445
Aepto.San LuisColombia 826513
Antonio NarinoColombia 886551
AraucaColombia 1,6331,015
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9561,837
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8461,769
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9317,414
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1817,569
AswanEgypt 12,2477,611
AsyutEgypt 12,0557,491
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6821,667
AsmaraEritrea 12,9048,019
AssabEritrea 13,3148,274
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8758,001
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0926,271
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8994,287
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,3988,947
AccraGhana 8,5635,321
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,5127,154
AthensGreece 11,3337,042
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3377,045
AasiaatGreenland 8,5595,319
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6145,353
AputiteqGreenland 8,9505,562
AkureyriIceland 9,2935,775
AgraIndia 16,46710,233
AhmedabadIndia 16,22210,080
AkolaIndia 16,74410,405
AllahabadIndia 16,87610,487
AmritsarIndia 15,9259,896
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,06510,604
AbadanIran 13,6748,497
ArakIran 13,7108,519
AlbengaItaly 10,0726,259
AlgheroItaly 10,0306,233
AmendolaItaly 10,6596,624
AnconaItaly 10,4966,522
ArezzoItaly 10,3616,438
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1455,061
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2155,105
AbashiriJapan 14,2758,870
AburatsuJapan 16,0039,945
AikawaJapan 15,0739,366
AjiroJapan 15,1989,444
AkitaJapan 14,8329,217
AkuneJapan 16,0609,980
AomoriJapan 14,7159,144
AsahikawaJapan 14,4168,958
AsosanJapan 15,9379,903
AmmanJordan 12,4947,764
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,1689,425
AinaziLatvia 11,2536,993
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4238,341
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6708,494
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2518,235
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6558,485
AtarMauritania 7,5354,682
AgalegaMauritius 14,4808,998
AcapulcoMexico 3,6462,266
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4999,631
AltaiMongolia 15,5229,646
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,5939,689
AgadirMorocco 8,1975,094
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0056,217
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3347,043
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2086,965
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1076,902
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1986,959
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1776,946
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2216,973
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2531,400
AgadezNiger 9,6225,979
AsuncionParaguay 2,8851,793
ArequipaPeru 1,212753
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,66110,975
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,0603,766
AradRomania 11,1206,910
AjanRussia 13,6938,509
AldanRussia 13,9288,655
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,9918,073
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6428,477
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,9348,659
AnadyrRussia 11,4187,095
ArkhangelskRussia 11,9197,406
ArmavirRussia 12,6607,867
AstrakhanRussia 13,1208,153
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4146,472
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7675,448
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1435,682
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2425,743
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0415,618
Abu HamedSudan 12,3087,648
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3847,695
AqiqSudan 12,8227,968
ArbaatSudan 12,6897,885
AromaSudan 12,6087,835
AtbaraSudan 12,3777,691
Abu KamalSyria 12,9088,021
AleppoSyria 12,5427,794
AranyaprathetThailand 19,20611,935
AtakpameTogo 8,7345,428
AdanaTurkey 12,3627,682
AfyonTurkey 11,9237,409
AnkaraTurkey 12,1087,524
AntalyaTurkey 11,9607,432
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2608,861
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6786,014
AberporthUk 9,3625,818
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4065,845
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,1317,538
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,0767,504
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4368,971
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4188,960
ArtigasUruguay 3,3702,094
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,6962,918
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1803,840
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5544,694
Abilene, TxUsa 4,9823,096
Ada, MnUsa 6,2873,907
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4483,386
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5422,823
Akron, OhUsa 5,2983,292
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,7643,582
Albany, GaUsa 4,3572,707
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4833,407
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,8333,625
Albion, NeUsa 5,8233,618
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,6023,481
Aledo, IlUsa 5,4893,411
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0213,741
Algona, IaUsa 5,7853,595
Alice, TxUsa 4,4852,787
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2443,259
Alliance, NeUsa 6,0283,746
Alma, MiUsa 5,5733,463
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7793,591
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,0283,125
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,3463,322
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4043,358
Amite, LaUsa 4,4052,737
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7786,076
Anderson, InUsa 5,2643,271
Anderson, ScUsa 4,6672,900
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3963,353
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4483,386
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5165,292
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,1342,569
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7742,345
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,7082,925
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1213,804
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5024,662
Atchison, KsUsa 5,4733,401
Athens, GaUsa 4,5572,832
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5442,824
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1133,177
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,9487,425
Auburn, NeUsa 5,5493,448
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4722,779
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9054,291
Aurora, IlUsa 5,5213,431
Austin, TxUsa 4,6822,909
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4198,960
AndizanUzbekistan 15,1029,384
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9521,213
AdenYemen 13,5648,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -